Tiga Belas
Ex: Hanseat IV
In operation
Length
24.59m
Volume
- GT
Year
2001
Built by
Austal🇦🇺

Tiga Belas Yacht

Tiga Belas is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.59m. The yacht's builder is Austal from Australia who delivered superyacht Tiga Belas in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 3.23m.

The Tiga Belas , previously named Hanseat IV, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tiga Belas , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Tiga Belas. The yacht Tiga Belas has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.0/2600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,600 liters of fuel on board, and 549 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tiga Belas superyacht is listed as number 8328th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Austal. The owner of yacht Tiga Belas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Tiga Belas .

Tiga Belas is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tiga Belas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hanseat IV

Dimensions

Overall length 24.59m (80'8")
Length at waterline 18.9m (62'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 3.23m (10'7")
Full load displacement 61

Build

Builder Austal
Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/2600 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,600L (686.847g)
Water capacity 549L (145.03g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6108A2 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 24.59m Austal sailing yacht Tiga Belas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tiga Belas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.59m Austal sailing yacht Tiga Belas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tiga Belas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement