Tigerlily of Cornwall
Ex: Daniella of Hamm
For sale
In operation
Length
32.7m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Cochrane🇬🇧
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tigerlily of Cornwall Yacht

The 33m Tigerlily of Cornwall yacht (ex: Daniella of Hamm) was built in 1990 by Cochrane. She features an exterior design by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Daniella of Hamm

Dimensions

Overall length 32.7m (107'3")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Cochrane
Port Selby
Country United Kingdom
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 9,100L (2,403.965g)
Water capacity 4,550L (1,201.983g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 168 225 2
Total 336 450

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tigerlily of Cornwall yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Tigerlily of Cornwall yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement