Latest news

Tigra Yacht

The 38m Tigra yacht (ex: Tiger) was built in 2008 by Mastori. She features an exterior design by Ken Freivokh and an interior by Ken Freivokh. She cruises at 12 knots. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tiger

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length on deck 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LXE40 Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tigra yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Mastori yachts (1)