Tijuca
Ex: Karamisa II
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
123 GT
Year
1976
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Tijuca Yacht

The 27m Tijuca yacht (ex: Karamisa II) was built in 1976 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Benetti. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Karamisa II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,500L (4,887.182g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 26.52m Benetti motor yacht Tijuca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tijuca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Benetti motor yacht Tijuca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tijuca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement