Timberwind
Ex: Portland Pilot
In operation
Length
30.4m
Volume
48 GT
Year
1931
Built by
Cole🇺🇸

Timberwind Yacht

The 30m Timberwind yacht (ex: Portland Pilot) was built in 1931 by Cole. She can sleep up to 20 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Portland Pilot

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Length on deck 21.34m (70'0")
Length at waterline 20.73m (68'0")
Beam 5.7m (18'8")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 48

Build

Builder Cole
Port Portland Me
Country United States
Year 1931

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 30.4m Cole sailing yacht Timberwind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Timberwind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.4m Cole sailing yacht Timberwind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Timberwind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement