SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Time For Us Yacht

The 45.9m Time For Us yacht (ex: 10) was built in 2012 by Delta Marine. She features an exterior design by Jonathan Quinn Barnett and an interior by Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 12.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6-30 2018-3-30 10
2012-6 2016-7-20 Just J's
2011-7 2012-6 Monarch

Dimensions

Overall length 45.9m (150'7")
Length at waterline 41.2m (135'2")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 230

Build

Port Anacortes, WA
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 6 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 47,318L (12,500.091g)
Water capacity 6,814L (1,800.068g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 45.9m Delta Marine motor yacht Time For Us is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Time For Us yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.9m Delta Marine motor yacht Time For Us is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Time For Us yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Just J's yacht in Miami
10 deck and dining

All Delta Marine yachts (31)

Delta Marine yachts for sale (7)