Time Out I
Ex: Siduri II
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2015

Time Out I Yacht

Time Out I is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Time Out I in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.05m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 199 GT.

The Time Out I, previously named Siduri II, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Time Out I, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Time Out I. The Sanlorenzo SL106 yacht Time Out I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,400 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Time Out I superyacht is listed as number 4492nd. She is the 159th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL106 yacht Time Out I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Time Out I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sanlorenzo SL106 yachts for sale in the world and 22 Sanlorenzo SL106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Time Out I was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Time Out I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-5 2020-11 Siduri II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 32.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Time Out I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Time Out I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Time Out I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Time Out I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement