SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Timeless Yacht

The 28.42m Timeless yacht (ex: Miss Moneypenny) was built in 2016 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 2017-10 Miss Moneypenny

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 147
Full load displacement 92

Build

Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Viking Yachts
exterior Viking Yachts
interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,908L (3,409.932g)
Water capacity 1,836L (485.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Timeless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Timeless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Timeless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Timeless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Timeless in Palm Beach
Timeless in Palm Beach

All Viking Yachts yachts (12)

Viking Yachts yachts for sale (10)