Timeless
Ex: Empress II, Empress II A, Safari Escape, and Sentimental Journey
For sale
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Timeless Yacht

Timeless is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Timeless in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 6.09m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sentimental Journey, Safari Escape, Empress II A, Empress II, features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Timeless, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Timeless. The yacht Timeless has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 6.0 kn and a top speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 6.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,682 liters of fuel on board, and 10,685 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Timeless superyacht is listed as number 3664th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Timeless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Timeless, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10453 refits worldwide.

Timeless is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2073 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Timeless was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Timeless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sentimental Journey
Safari Escape
Empress II A
Empress II

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 6.09m (19'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 8.0 kn
Cruise speed 6.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,682L (5,199.433g)
Water capacity 10,685L (2,822.678g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 186 249 2
Total 371 498

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Timeless yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Timeless yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement