Tirea
Ex: Follow Me V
In operation
Length
45.24m
Volume
491 GT
Year
2011

Tirea Yacht

Tirea is a motor yacht with a length of 45.24m. The yacht's builder is Factoria Naval Marin from Spain who delivered superyacht Tirea in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.77m and a volume of 491 GT.

The Tirea, previously named Follow Me V, features exterior design by Reymond Langton Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Factoria Naval Marin. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tirea, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Tirea. The yacht Tirea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 85,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tirea superyacht is listed as number 1414th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Factoria Naval Marin. The owner of yacht Tirea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Tirea, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Tirea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tirea was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Tirea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-6 2021-4 Follow Me V

Dimensions

Overall length 45.24m (148'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.77m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 491

Build

Builder Factoria Naval Marin
Port Marin
Country Spain
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 85,000L (22,454.62g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 982 1317 2
Total 1964 2634

Sales info

The 45.24m Factoria Naval Marin motor yacht Tirea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tirea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.24m Factoria Naval Marin motor yacht Tirea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tirea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement