Titania
Ex: Apoise
In operation
Length
71.0m
Volume
1,894 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Titania Yacht

Titania is a motor yacht with a length of 71.0m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Titania in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 13.12m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,894 GT.

The Titania, previously named Apoise, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Titania, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members including the captain of Titania. The yacht Titania has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 190,000 liters of fuel on board, and 28,009 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Titania superyacht is listed as number 279th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Titania is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Titania, and she is featured in 41 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Titania is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Titania was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Titania has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Apoise

Dimensions

Overall length 71.0m (232'11")
Beam 13.12m (43'1")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1894

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 4 Guest
Number of crew 19
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 8 Crew, 1 Staff

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 190,000L (50,192.68g)
Water capacity 28,009L (7,399.194g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 71.0m Lürssen motor yacht Titania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Titania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.0m Lürssen motor yacht Titania is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Titania yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement