SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Titanium II Yacht

The 29m Titanium II yacht (ex: Titanium) was built in 2017 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Salvagni Architetti. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Titanium

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 7.07m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 139
Full load displacement 111

Build

Port Santa Catarina
Country Brazil
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /350 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 29.1m Azimut motor yacht Titanium II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Titanium II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Azimut motor yacht Titanium II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Titanium II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Azimut yachts (201)

Azimut yachts for sale (87)