Tjeldoy
Ex: Ex: 38 Tjeldoy and Carina
In operation
Length
32.58m
Volume
127 GT
Year
1956

Tjeldoy Yacht

The 33m Tjeldoy yacht (ex: Carina) was built in 1956 by Stord Verft A/S. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Carina
Ex: 38 Tjeldoy

Dimensions

Overall length 32.58m (106'11")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 127

Build

Builder Stord Verft A/S
Port Leirvik
Country Norway
Year 1956

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 179 240 1
Total 179 240

Sales info

The 32.58m Stord Verft A/S motor yacht Tjeldoy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tjeldoy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.58m Stord Verft A/S motor yacht Tjeldoy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tjeldoy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement