Tlaloc
Ex: Potlach
In operation
Length
40.0m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1980

Tlaloc Yacht

The 40m Tlaloc yacht (ex: Potlach) was built in 1980 by Navalmeccanica. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Potlach

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Original length overall 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.19m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Navalmeccanica
Port Carpi
Country Italy
Year 1980

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Isotta Fraschini ID36SS12V Diesel 2386 3200 2
Total 4772 6400

Sales info

The 40.0m Navalmeccanica motor yacht Tlaloc is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tlaloc yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Navalmeccanica motor yacht Tlaloc is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tlaloc yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement