To Je To
Ex: Circus I, Gulfstreamer II, Golden Greek II, Georgie Boy, and Salee
For sale
In operation
Length
34.8m
Volume
191 GT
Year
1981
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

To Je To Yacht

To Je To is a motor yacht with a length of 34.8m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht To Je To in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 191 GT.

The To Je To, previously named Salee, Georgie Boy, Golden Greek II, Gulfstreamer II, Circus I, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht To Je To, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of To Je To. The yacht To Je To has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,800 liters of fuel on board, and 13,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, To Je To superyacht is listed as number 3438th. She is the 239th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht To Je To is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht To Je To, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

To Je To is currently for sale at an asking price of with DM Yachts. There are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht To Je To has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Salee
Georgie Boy
Golden Greek II
Gulfstreamer II
Circus I

Dimensions

Overall length 34.8m (114'2")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 191

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,800L (15,004.97g)
Water capacity 13,600L (3,592.739g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408TA Diesel 280 375 2
Total 559 750

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

To Je To yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

To Je To yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement