Tole Mour
Ex: Ex: 85
In operation
Length
47.4m
Volume
230 GT
Year
1988

Tole Mour Yacht

Tole Mour is a sailing yacht with a length of 47.4m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United States who delivered superyacht Tole Mour in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 9.33m, a draft of 4.11m and a volume of 230 GT.

The Tole Mour, previously named Ex: 85,. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tole Mour, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Tole Mour. The yacht Tole Mour has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Deutz AG engine, which give her a top speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tole Mour superyacht is listed as number 1149th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Tole Mour is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Tole Mour.

Tole Mour is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tole Mour has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 85

Dimensions

Overall length 47.4m (155'6")
Length on deck 37.22m (122'1")
Length at waterline 34.93m (114'7")
Beam 9.33m (30'7")
Draught max. 4.11m (13'6")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 340

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Freeland WA
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG SBA 8M 816 Diesel 421 565 1
Total 421 565

Sales info

The 47.4m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Tole Mour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tole Mour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.4m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Tole Mour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tole Mour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement