Tolemai
Ex: Kia Ora
For sale
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
266 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tolemai Yacht

Tolemai is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Tolemai in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 266 GT.

The Tolemai, previously named Kia Ora, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tolemai, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Tolemai. The Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht Tolemai has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tolemai superyacht is listed as number 3623rd. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht Tolemai is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Tolemai, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Tolemai is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tolemai was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Genoa International Boat Show 2019, Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Tolemai has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-11 2019-10 Kia Ora

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 266
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,000L (792.516g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 900 1207 2
Total 1800 2414

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tolemai yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Tolemai yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement