Tommy Belle
Ex: JBH
In operation
Length
35.51m
Volume
332 GT
Year
2011

Tommy Belle Yacht

Tommy Belle is a motor yacht with a length of 35.51m. The yacht's builder is Lübeck Yacht from Germany who delivered superyacht Tommy Belle in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 332 GT.

The Tommy Belle, previously named JBH, features exterior design by Egg and Dart, while her interior was penned by Egg and Dart. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tommy Belle, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Tommy Belle. The yacht Tommy Belle has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tommy Belle superyacht is listed as number 3149th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Lübeck Yacht. The owner of yacht Tommy Belle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Tommy Belle, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Tommy Belle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tommy Belle was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht Tommy Belle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-10 JBH

Dimensions

Overall length 35.51m (116'6")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 332
Full load displacement 280

Build

Builder Lübeck Yacht
Port Lübeck
Country Germany
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Exterior Egg and Dart
Interior Egg and Dart

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Guest
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE410 Diesel 809 1085 2
Total 1618 2170

Sales info

The 35.51m Lübeck Yacht motor yacht Tommy Belle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tommy Belle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.51m Lübeck Yacht motor yacht Tommy Belle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tommy Belle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement