Tomorrow We Ride
Ex: Christine of London
In operation
Length
28.9m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2003

Tomorrow We Ride Yacht

Tomorrow We Ride is a motor yacht with a length of 28.9m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Tomorrow We Ride in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 170 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Christine of London, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tomorrow We Ride , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Tomorrow We Ride. The Custom Line 94 yacht Tomorrow We Ride has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tomorrow We Ride superyacht is listed as number 5938th. She is the 162nd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 94 yacht Tomorrow We Ride is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Tomorrow We Ride , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Tomorrow We Ride is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 94 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Custom Line 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tomorrow We Ride was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Tomorrow We Ride has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Christine of London

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.5 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 28.9m Custom Line motor yacht Tomorrow We Ride is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tomorrow We Ride yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.9m Custom Line motor yacht Tomorrow We Ride is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tomorrow We Ride yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement