Tonemai
Ex: Indio and Inti
For sale
In operation
Length
23.99m
Volume
39 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Wally🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tonemai Yacht

The 24m Tonemai yacht (ex: Inti) was built in 2004 by Wally. She features an exterior design by Wally and an interior by Lazzarini & Pickering. She reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Inti
Indio

Dimensions

Overall length 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 21.23m (69'8")
Beam 5.96m (19'7")
Draught max. 4.13m (13'7")
Gross tonnage 39
Full load displacement 35

Build

Builder Wally
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 321m2
Fuel capacity 1,998L (527.816g)
Water capacity 1,298L (342.895g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 186 250 1
Total 186 250

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tonemai yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tonemai yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement