Too Elusive
Ex: Shirley B and Yanneke
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
1985
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Too Elusive Yacht

Too Elusive is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Southern Ocean Shipyard Ltd. from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Too Elusive in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 3.02m.

The Too Elusive, previously named Yanneke, Shirley B, features exterior design by Southern Ocean Marine, with naval architecture by Doug Peterson. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Too Elusive, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Too Elusive. The yacht Too Elusive has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,596 liters of fuel on board, and 946 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Too Elusive superyacht is listed as number 8387th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Southern Ocean Shipyard Ltd.. The owner of yacht Too Elusive is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Too Elusive. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

Too Elusive is currently for sale at an asking price of with All Ocean Yachts. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Too Elusive has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yanneke
Shirley B

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 3.02m (9'11")
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Southern Ocean Shipyard Ltd.
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 1985

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,596L (949.963g)
Water capacity 946L (249.907g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LHA STP Diesel 179 240 1
Total 179 240

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Too Elusive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Too Elusive yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement