SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Top Five Yacht

The 47.85m Top Five yacht (ex: Nice N' Easy) was built in 2005 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen and an interior by Carol Williamson & Associates Ltd.. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2005-9-20 2010-12-20 Nice N' Easy
2005-3-25 2005-9-20 Liquidity

Dimensions

Overall length 47.85m (156'12")
Beam 9.02m (29'7")
Draught max. 2.36m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,530L (11,499.407g)
Water capacity 7,380L (1,949.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 4000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 47.85m Christensen motor yacht Top Five is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Top Five yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

Sales info

The 47.85m Christensen motor yacht Top Five is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Top Five yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Nice N' Easy in Cannes
Nice N' Easy in Cannes

All Christensen yachts (22)

Christensen yachts for sale (14)