Top Shelf
Ex: Mirabilis
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2014

Top Shelf Yacht

The 27m Top Shelf yacht (ex: Mirabilis) was built in 2014 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Mirabilis

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1453 1948 2
Total 2905 3896

Sales info

The 26.52m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Top Shelf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Top Shelf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Top Shelf is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Top Shelf yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement