Latest news
Advertisement

Topps Yacht

The 32m Topps yacht (ex: Kelly Ann) was built in 1994 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10-20 Kelly Ann
Moonfire

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 28.44m (93'4")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 169

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 3,740L (988.003g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.0m Hatteras motor yacht Topps is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Topps yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Hatteras motor yacht Topps is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Topps yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kell Ann in Fort Lauderdale
Kell Ann in Fort Lauderdale

All Hatteras yachts (47)

Hatteras yachts for sale (34)