Tornado
Ex: Ex: 93
In operation
Length
32.98m
Volume
151 GT
Year
1964

Tornado Yacht

The 33m Tornado yacht (ex: Ex: 93) was built in 1964 by Diedrich Werft. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 93

Dimensions

Overall length 32.98m (108'2")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 2.87m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Diedrich Werft
Port Oldersum
Country Germany
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 32.98m Diedrich Werft motor yacht Tornado is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tornado yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.98m Diedrich Werft motor yacht Tornado is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tornado yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement