Tortuga
Ex: Lisselan Castle, Yelad, Notre Dame, Bonnie Castle, and Ms B Heaven
For sale
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
193 GT
Year
1983
Asking price

Tortuga Yacht

Tortuga is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Knight & Carver from United States who delivered superyacht Tortuga in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Tortuga, previously named Ms B Heaven, Bonnie Castle, Notre Dame, Yelad, Lisselan Castle, features exterior design by Knight & Carver, with naval architecture by Knight & Carver. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tortuga, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Tortuga. The yacht Tortuga has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,441 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tortuga superyacht is listed as number 5619th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Knight & Carver. The owner of yacht Tortuga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Tortuga. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Tortuga is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales, Frank Gordon Yacht Sales. There are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tortuga was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 856 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Tortuga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Ms B Heaven
Bonnie Castle
Notre Dame
Yelad
Lisselan Castle

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Builder Knight & Carver
Port San Diego, CA
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,441L (5,399.94g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price

Tortuga yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Tortuga yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement