SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Toto Yacht

The 33.5m Toto yacht (ex: Sioma II) was built in 1983 by Palmer Johnson. She features an exterior design by John G. Alden. She cruises at 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Sioma II
Magic Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught min. 2.6m (8'6")
Draught max. 5.6m (18'4")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 114

Build

Port Sturgeon Bay
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval John G. Alden
exterior John G. Alden

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406 Diesel 328 440 1
Total 328 440

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Toto yacht arriving in Antibes
Toto yacht arriving in Antibes

All Palmer Johnson yachts (42)

Palmer Johnson yachts for sale (17)