Toute Sweet
Ex: Erica
In operation
Length
49.8m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2019

Toute Sweet Yacht

Toute Sweet is a motor yacht with a length of 49.8m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Toute Sweet in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 9.1m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 499 GT.

The Toute Sweet, previously named Erica, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Mark Whiteley Design, with naval architecture by Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Toute Sweet, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Toute Sweet. The Heesen 50m Alu FDHF yacht Toute Sweet has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 16.3 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3750 n/m nautical miles. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Toute Sweet superyacht is listed as number 968th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 50m Alu FDHF yacht Toute Sweet is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Toute Sweet, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Toute Sweet is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Heesen 50m Alu FDHF yachts for sale in the world and 4 Heesen 50m Alu FDHF yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Toute Sweet was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Toute Sweet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-7 Erica

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.1m (29'10")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 499
Half load displacement 315

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.3 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3750 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M61 Diesel 600 805 2
Total 1201 1610

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Toute Sweet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Toute Sweet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Heesen motor yacht Toute Sweet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Toute Sweet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement