SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Toy Heaven Yacht

The 61m Toy Heaven yacht (ex: H V Fox) was built in 1967 by Brooke Marine. She reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
H V Fox
Ultra Plus
H.V. Fox
Fox

Dimensions

Overall length 61.0m (200'2")
Beam 13.0m (42'8")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 1225

Build

Port Lowesoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1967

Materials

Hull
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lister Blackstone Diesel 492 660 4
Total 1969 2640

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 61.0m Brooke Marine motor yacht Toy Heaven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Toy Heaven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 61.0m Brooke Marine motor yacht Toy Heaven is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Toy Heaven yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Toy Heaven yacht cruising

All Brooke Marine yachts (9)

Brooke Marine yachts for sale (2)