Tranquility
Ex: Equanimity
For sale
In operation
Length
91.5m
Volume
2,998 GT
Year
2014
Asking price

Tranquility Yacht

Tranquility is a motor yacht with a length of 91.5m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Tranquility in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 14.6m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 2,998 GT.

The Tranquility, previously named Equanimity, features exterior design by Oceanco, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tranquility The yacht Tranquility has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 19.5 kn. The yacht carries 271,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tranquility superyacht is listed as number 94th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Tranquility is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 60 photos of yacht Tranquility, and she is featured in 29 yacht news articles.

Tranquility is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess, Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 2078 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tranquility was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 820 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Tranquility has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2019-4 Equanimity

Dimensions

Overall length 91.5m (300'2")
Beam 14.6m (47'11")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 2998

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 9 cabins, 1 master suite

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 271,000L (71,590.612g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M73L Diesel 3600 4828 2
Total 7200 9656

Sales info

Asking price

Tranquility yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Tranquility yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement