Trilogy
Ex: Serenity, Enchantress, Baybreeze, Mi Bella Christina, and Lady Deborah
For sale
In operation
Length
31.39m
Volume
131 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Trilogy Yacht

The 31m Trilogy yacht (ex: Lady Deborah) was built in 1988 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Deborah
Mi Bella Christina
Baybreeze
Enchantress
Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Beam 6.09m (19'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck
Country United States
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,390L (7,499.843g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 652 874 2
Total 1303 1748

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement