Trilogy
Ex: B-Juled
In operation
Length
26.14m
Volume
118 GT
Year
2012

Trilogy Yacht

Trilogy is a motor yacht with a length of 26.14m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Trilogy in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.12m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 118 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named B-Juled, features exterior design by Ocean Alexander, while her interior was penned by Ocean Alexander, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Trilogy, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Trilogy. The Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Trilogy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Trilogy superyacht is listed as number 7455th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of Ocean Alexander 85E yacht Trilogy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Trilogy.

Trilogy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts for sale in the world and 13 Ocean Alexander 85E yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Trilogy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 854 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Trilogy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 2021-6 B-Juled

Dimensions

Overall length 26.14m (85'9")
Length at waterline 22.25m (72'12")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught min. 1.68m (5'6")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Trilogy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Trilogy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement