SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Trilogy Yacht

The 29m Trilogy yacht (ex: Lady Alice II) was built in 1984 by Stephens Marine. She features an exterior design by Stephens Marine. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Alice II
Serena

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 28.65m Stephens Marine motor yacht Trilogy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Stephens Marine motor yacht Trilogy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Stephens Marine yacht Trilogy

All Stephens Marine yachts (7)

Stephens Marine yachts for sale (3)