Trilogy
Ex: H.M.S. Carol
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1990

Trilogy Yacht

The 32m Trilogy yacht (ex: H.M.S. Carol) was built in 1990 by Tempest Marine. She features an exterior design by Tempest Marine. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
H.M.S. Carol

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Tempest Marine
Port Miami
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/545 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 32.0m Tempest Marine motor yacht Trilogy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Tempest Marine motor yacht Trilogy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement