Trinakria
Ex: Perun, Mavi, Zamoura Of Zermatt, Zamoura, and Carola
In operation
Length
49.06m
Volume
252 GT
Year
1927

Trinakria Yacht

The 49m Trinakria yacht (ex: Carola) was built in 1927 by Weiner Werft. She cruises at 7 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.  Trinakria is currently listed as a yacht for charter with Engel & Voelkers Yachting starting from €65,000 per week.  

Previous names

From To Name
1932 Carola
1970 1975 Zamoura
1975 Zamoura Of Zermatt
Mavi
Perun

Dimensions

Overall length 49.06m (160'11")
Length on deck 42.06m (137'12")
Length at waterline 33.07m (108'6")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 252
Full load displacement 300

Build

Builder Weiner Werft
Port Vienna
Country Austria
Year 1927

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Clipper
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D3306T Diesel 301 403 2
Total 601 806

Sales info

The 49.06m Weiner Werft sailing yacht Trinakria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trinakria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.06m Weiner Werft sailing yacht Trinakria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trinakria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement