Triton
Ex: Arrigoderci
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Horizon🇺🇸

Triton Yacht

Triton is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from United States who delivered superyacht Triton in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.53m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 157 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Arrigoderci, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, while her interior was penned by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by Horizon Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Triton, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Triton. The yacht Triton has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,136 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Triton superyacht is listed as number 5899th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of yacht Triton is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Triton, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Triton is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Triton was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 774 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Triton has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-7 2017-12 Arrigoderci

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.53m (21'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 157
Net tonnage 47

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Horizon Yachts
Exterior Horizon Yachts
Interior Horizon Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,136L (300.099g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 28.96m Horizon motor yacht Triton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Triton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Horizon motor yacht Triton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Triton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement