Troca One
Ex: Lady Candy and Kristina
For sale
In operation
Length
33.4m
Volume
215 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Troca One Yacht

Troca One is a motor yacht with a length of 33.4m. The yacht's builder is New Versilcraft srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Troca One in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 215 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kristina, Lady Candy, features exterior design by C.L.M. Project, with naval architecture by C.L.M. Project. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Troca One, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Troca One. The Versilcraft Planet 110 yacht Troca One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Troca One superyacht is listed as number 4092nd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by New Versilcraft srl. The owner of Versilcraft Planet 110 yacht Troca One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Troca One, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Troca One is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Versilcraft Planet 110 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Versilcraft Planet 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Troca One was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Troca One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kristina
Lady Candy

Dimensions

Overall length 33.4m (109'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 215

Build

Builder New Versilcraft srl
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Troca One yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Troca One yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement