SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tromso Yacht

The 39m Tromso yacht (ex: La Gracia) was built in 1958 by Kristiansands Mek Verksted.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
La Gracia
Ex: 75 Tromso

Dimensions

Overall length 38.56m (126'6")
Length at waterline 34.35m (112'8")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.87m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 296

Build

Port Brevik
Country Norway
Year 1958

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
253 339 1
Total 253 339

Sales info

The 38.56m Kristiansands Mek Verksted motor yacht Tromso is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tromso yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.56m Kristiansands Mek Verksted motor yacht Tromso is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tromso yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement