Trophy Wife
Ex: Au
In operation
Length
33.6m
Volume
266 GT
Year
2019

Trophy Wife Yacht

Trophy Wife is a motor yacht with a length of 33.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Trophy Wife in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.66m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 266 GT.

The Trophy Wife, previously named Au, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Trophy Wife, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Trophy Wife. The Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht Trophy Wife has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,605 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Trophy Wife superyacht is listed as number 3748th. She is the 94th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD112 yacht Trophy Wife is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Trophy Wife, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Trophy Wife is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sanlorenzo SD112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Trophy Wife was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Trophy Wife has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6 2021-6-26 Au

Dimensions

Overall length 33.6m (110'3")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.66m (25'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 266
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2750 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,605L (1,744.856g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Sales info

The 33.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Trophy Wife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trophy Wife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Trophy Wife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trophy Wife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement