Tropicana
Ex: Se al Mar Cala la Luna
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
182 GT
Year
2004

Tropicana Yacht

Tropicana is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Tropicana in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 182 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Se al Mar Cala la Luna, features exterior design by Admiral, while her interior was penned by Yankee Delta Studio, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tropicana The yacht Tropicana has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 29.5 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tropicana superyacht is listed as number 4623rd. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Tropicana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Tropicana, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Tropicana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tropicana was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1328 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Tropicana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2013-6 Se al Mar Cala la Luna

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 182

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral
Interior Yankee Delta Studio

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.5 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.0m Admiral motor yacht Tropicana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tropicana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Admiral motor yacht Tropicana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tropicana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement