SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Trotter Yacht

The 32m Trotter yacht (ex: Haragan) was built in 1990 by Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek. She features an exterior design by J. Mazzai. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Haragan

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Port Tigre
Country Argentina
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval J. Mazzai
exterior J. Mazzai

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,283L (7,999.921g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TC92 Diesel 1025 1375 2
Total 2051 2750

Sales info

The 32.0m Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek motor yacht Trotter is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trotter yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Astilleros Jorge R. Chediek motor yacht Trotter is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Trotter yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement