Troubadour
Ex: Lady Caroline
In operation
Length
31.39m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Troubadour Yacht

The 31m Troubadour yacht (ex: Lady Caroline) was built in 2008 by Johnson. She features an exterior design by Dixon. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2017-7 Lady Caroline

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Length at waterline 25.42m (83'5")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,150L (4,002.206g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 31.39m Johnson motor yacht Troubadour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Troubadour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.39m Johnson motor yacht Troubadour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Troubadour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement