SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

True Yacht

The 27m True yacht (ex: Hot Mes) was built in 2013 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Hot Mes
Azul

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught min. 1.91m (6'3")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,321L (348.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

True yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

True yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

True yacht flybridge
True yacht flybridge

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (46)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (23)