SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

True Blue Yacht

The 35m True Blue yacht (ex: Salacia) was built in 1997 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Salacia
2011 Claire
Karma
C-Venture

Dimensions

Overall length 34.77m (114'1")
Beam 7.31m (23'12")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 191
Net tonnage 57

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,340L (9,335.838g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 34.77m Broward motor yacht True Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

True Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.77m Broward motor yacht True Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

True Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Broward yachts (65)

Broward yachts for sale (50)