True Joy Yacht
1/2
Westport 112 yacht general arrangement

True Joy Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2003

True Joy Yacht Overview

About True Joy Yacht

True Joy is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched True Joy in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


True Joy features exterior design by Westport Yachts and interior design by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, True Joy, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. True Joy has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, True Joy, is listed at number 4055. She is the 134th-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. True Joy's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 2 photos of the yacht, True Joy.


True Joy is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not True Joy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

True Joy Yacht Sales Info

The 34m Westport Yachts motor yacht True Joy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
True Joy yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

True Joy Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.0 m
beam
7.2 m
draught max.
1.6 m
gross tonnage
191

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2003

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
New Moon II, Alexcyn
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
20,819 L
water capacity
3,880 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M91
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
2,982 kW | 3,998 HP