True Love Yacht
1/13
Claire layout

True Love Yacht

m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  
2003

True Love Yacht Overview

About True Love Yacht

True Love is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Trinity Yachts, LLC from United States, who launched True Love in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


True Love features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC and interior design by Bonville Associates. Up to 11 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, True Love, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members, including the ship's captain. True Love has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, True Love, is listed at number 1403. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Trinity Yachts, LLC. True Love's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 13 photos of the yacht, True Love, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


True Love is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not True Love has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

True Love Yacht Sales Info

The 45.72m Trinity Yachts, LLC motor yacht True Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
True Love yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

True Love Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
45.72 m
beam
8.5 m
draught max.
2.2 m
gross tonnage
446

build

port
New Oleans
country
United States
year
2003

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Claire, Cariad, My Iris, Seahawk
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
03113074
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
11
number of crew
10
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
22.0 kn
cruise speed
18.5 kn
speed/range
3500 n/M
fuel capacity
60,566 L
water capacity
10,220 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,678 kW | 2,250 HP
count
2
total power output
1,678 kW | 2,250 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.