SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

True North Yacht

The 26m True North yacht (ex: Luck-A-Lee IV) was built in 2007 by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Mariner LLC.. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2019-5 Luck-A-Lee IV

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 119
Net tonnage 35

Build

Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,763L (2,314.939g)
Water capacity 1,362L (359.802g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht True North is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

True North yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht True North is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

True North yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Luck-A-Lee IV in marina

All Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts (7)

Pacific Mariner LLC. yachts for sale (7)