SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

True North Yacht

The 35.97m True North yacht (ex: Sullivan Bay) was built in 2000 by Broward. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2012 Sullivan Bay
Aquasition
Hull 551

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 35.97m (118'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 209

Build

Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 43,150L (11,399.022g)
Water capacity 5,680L (1,500.497g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 2088 2800 2
Total 4176 5600

Sales info

The 35.97m Broward motor yacht True North is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

True North yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Broward motor yacht True North is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

True North yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

True North in Miami Beach

All Broward yachts (66)

Broward yachts for sale (42)