Try It
Ex: Emuna
In operation
Length
40.24m
Volume
346 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Try It Yacht

Try It is a motor yacht with a length of 40.24m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Try It in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 346 GT.

The Try It, previously named Emuna, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Try It, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Try It. The Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Try It has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht carries 42,800 liters of fuel on board, and 7,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Try It superyacht is listed as number 1979th. She is the 128th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yacht Try It is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Try It.

Try It is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Benetti Classic Supreme 132 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Try It was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Try It has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2020-8 Emuna

Dimensions

Overall length 40.24m (132'0")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 346
Full load displacement 275

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.5 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,800L (11,306.562g)
Water capacity 7,200L (1,902.038g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M72 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 40.24m Benetti motor yacht Try It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Try It yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.24m Benetti motor yacht Try It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Try It yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement