Latest news
Advertisement

Tuasempre Yacht

The 43m Tuasempre yacht (ex: Oxyzen) was built in 2007 by AB Yachts. She features an exterior design by AB Yachts and an interior by Studio Vafiadis. She cruises at 43 knots and reaches a top speed of 46.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Oxyzen

Dimensions

Overall length 42.67m (139'12")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 283
Full load displacement 131

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior AB Yachts
interior Studio Vafiadis
naval Marco Arnaboldi

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 46.0 kn
Cruise speed 43.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,996L (6,074.899g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 42.67m AB Yachts motor yacht Tuasempre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuasempre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.67m AB Yachts motor yacht Tuasempre is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuasempre yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Oxyzen at MYS
Tuasempre in Monaco

All AB Yachts yachts (9)

AB Yachts yachts for sale (9)